The
Duncaniana
Dance Academy - Valencia since 1992

Privacy Policy

In application of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights. The Privacy Policy must be included in a mandatory way in a web page when it collects any personal data from the user.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

MÓNICA MONTAÑANA CEBRIÁ (hereinafter, LA DUNCANIANA), informs the users of its web site https://laduncanianadanza.com/ through this Privacy Policy on the treatment and protection of the personal data of users that may be collected through their browsing or contracting of services performed in this portal. The use of this website by the user implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

LA DUNCANIANA adopts the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and in what is not provided for therein by the Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, 2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Law 34/2002 of July 11, 2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

By means of the registration forms on this website or by sending e-mails, personal data of each user is collected and processed, the processing of which is governed by this Privacy Policy. These data are necessary for the management and maintenance of some of the services provided by LA DUNCANIANA.

PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The person responsible for the processing of personal data provided by the user when accessing and using the website is, as owner, MÓNICA MONTAÑANA CEBRIÁ with NIF: 25407833-D registered office at C/ Florista, 13 Bj – 46015 -Valencia, telephone 963 493 202 and e-mail escuela@laduncaniana-n78qiuhpj1.live-website.com.

LA DUNCANIANA undertakes to apply the computer security measures provided for in the aforementioned regulations, in order to prevent access to or improper use of the data, its manipulation, deterioration or loss.

DURATION OF DATA STORAGE

LA DUNCANIANA, as data controller, undertakes to store and manage personal data and information collected through this website with due confidentiality while the professional relationship is maintained and the person concerned does not request its deletion, and where appropriate, for a period not exceeding 5 years, counting from the end of the business relationship established between the user and LA DUNCANIANA. However, the data controller may keep the data, duly blocked, in order to meet possible administrative or jurisdictional responsibilities.

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

The operations, management and technical procedures, whether automated or non-automated, that make possible the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered personal data processing.

LA DUNCANIANA processes the personal data provided by the user through https://laduncanianadanza.com/, in order to include them in the contact agenda, manage the requested commercial relationship and use this information as a means of contact of the company. In addition, the processing of this data also involves managing the sending of the information requested and being able to respond to queries or questions that the user sends through the website.

The fields of the records must be filled in so that LA DUNCANIANA can fulfill the purposes mentioned above.

The user shall consent by affirmative action to receive commercial communications and shall have the right to object to the sending of commercial communications at any time by sending an e-mail message to the address indicated above.

LEGITIMACY FOR DATA PROCESSING

The processing of the personal data provided by the user is carried out based on the following legal bases that legitimize it:

The contracting of LA DUNCANIANA’s services and the execution of the requested professional assignment, whose terms and conditions will be made available to the user prior to any eventual contracting. In order to carry out this requested professional relationship, the interested party is obliged to provide his/her data.

Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, since after reading this Privacy Policy the user is informed and, if he/she agrees, can accept it by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as checking a box provided for that purpose.

In the event that the interested party does not provide the aforementioned data or they are erroneous or inaccurate, we will not be able to respond to your request, making it impossible to provide the requested information or carry out the contracting of services. Therefore, the data controller, LA DUNCANIANA, shall be exonerated from any liability that may arise from the non-execution of the professional assignment or from the consequences arising from this inaccurate or erroneous information.

DATA COMMUNICATION

In general, LA DUNCANIANA will not communicate this personal data to third parties, with the exception that the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor and this is strictly necessary to manage and maintain the relationship between the user and the aforementioned company. This shall be done only for the time necessary to enable the execution of the assignment contract, and under the same conditions and with the same responsibilities required of the person in charge. Upon completion of the assignment, the processor shall return the personal data to the controller and delete any copies in its possession.

On the other hand, only third parties with whom LA DUNCANIANA has a legal or contractual obligation to provide this personal data, including, for example, the Ombudsman and Judges and Courts interested in the proceedings related to the complaints filed, will have the right to access this personal data.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

The user may exercise at any time, under the terms established in the current legislation, the rights of access, rectification or deletion of data, request to limit the processing, oppose to it, request the portability of their data, as well as revoke the consent given, rights recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). These rights can be exercised by the user by contacting LA DUNCANIANA at the address of its registered office indicated above; by sending an e-mail to the following address escuela@laduncaniana-n78qiuhpj1.live-website.com or to C/ Florista, 13 Bj – 46015- Valencia

For the effective exercise of these rights, the user must prove his identity by providing his name and surname, a photocopy of his ID card or equivalent identification document proving his identity, a request specifying the request, address for notification purposes, and the date and signature of the applicant.

Likewise, the user may complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Control Authority competent in this matter), especially when he/she has not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of his/her rights, by writing to the same, C/ Jorge Juan, N.º 6, 28001 – Madrid, or through the web: https://www.agpd.es

¿Necesitas ayuda?